REPERTOIRE

ROLEOPERACOMPOSER VENUE
LeonoreFidelioBeethoven Opera De Nice, Bonn Oper, Essen Oper, Connecticut Grand Opera, Wheeling Symphony
MarieWozzeckBerg San Diego Opera
Sheherazda/Mahler/QueenMarco PoloDun World Premiere Munchen Festival, Hong Kong Arts Festival, Amsterdam, Bergen Festival, recorded Sony Classics
KostelnichkaJenufaJanacek Sao Paolo, Brazil, Essen Oper
Emilia MartyMakropolous AffairJanacek Köln Oper, Janacek Festival Brno
AnitaJonny Spielt AufKrenek Köln Oper
MarieDie Tote StadtKorngold Spoleto, Köln Oper
LaviniaMourning Becomes ElektraLevy Seattle Opera
TurandotTurandotPuccini Los Angeles Opera, Conductor Kent Nagano, Teatro Colon, Sinaloa Arts Festival -Mexico City, Mazatlan, Culiacan, New York City Opera, Köln Oper
MinnieLa Fanciulla del WestPuccini Los Angeles Opera, Essen Oper
ToscaToscaPuccini Teatro Municipal de Santiago de Chile, New York City Opera, New York City Opera Tour
The WomanErwartungSchoenberg Canadian Opera Company, nominated for the Dora Award
ChrysotemisElektraStrauss Baltimore Opera
FaerberinFrau Ohne SchattenStrauss Concert version:Royce Hall, Los Angeles
SalomeSalomeStrauss Deutsche Oper Berlin, Stuttgart, Frankfurt, Dresden, Ghent, Antwerp, Trieste, Seattle Opera, Florida Grand Opera, Opera Pacific, Baltimore Opera, Utah Opera, Arizona Opera | Concert version: Bochum Symphony | Concert version: Koelner Rundfunk Orchester, Televised and radio broadcast | Summer Concert Series: Indiana University, Conductor Julius Rudel | Concert version: Junge Deutsche Orchester
SentaDie Fliegende HollaenderWagner Frankfurt, Palm Beach Opera
BrünnhildeDie WalküreWagner Teatro Colon, Conductor Charles Dutoit
BrünnhildeGötterdämmerungWagner Teatro Petruzzelli di Bari, Metropolitan Opera (Cover)
GerhildeDie WalküreWagner Metropolitan Opera, Conductor James Levine, Metropolitan Opera Japan Tour, Conductor James Levine
NyssiaKoenig KandaulesZemlinski World Premiere Hamburg Oper, Televised on Arte channel and recorded on Capriccio label, Teatro Colon Buenos Aires, Köln Oper

CONCERT PERFORMANCES
Zemlinsky's Lyric Symphony: Royal Flemish Orchestra
Berg Sieben Frühe Lieder, Kölner Rundfunk Orchester, televised and radio broadcast
Albert's Treestone, Alice Tully Hall
Webern Songs, Stuttgart Oper
Bolcom Songs of Innocence and Experience, Pacific Symphony

CONDUCTORS
Charles Dutoit, James Levine, Gabriele Ferro, Gerard Schwarz, Julius Rudel, Simone Young, James Conlon, Richard Bradshaw, Christian Badea, Stefan Soltesz, Gerd Albrecht, Lothar Zagrosek, Kent Nagano, Steven Sloane, Jun Maerkle, Stefan Anton Reck, Hans Vonk

STAGE DIRECTORS
GianCarlo Del Monaco, Robert LePage, Gunter Kramer, Christof Nel, Renata Scotto, Marcelo Lombardero, Walter Pagliaro, Anthony Pilavachi